HPA Faculty

Yuma Campus Teachers

Kinder

Fabiana Pina

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2101

[email protected]

Kinder

Gissely Garcia

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2102

[email protected]

Kinder

Esmeralda Ramirez

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2103

[email protected]

1st

Erica Oliaz

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2104

[email protected]

1st

Veronica Zendejas

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2105

[email protected]

1st

Francisca Sanes

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2106

[email protected]

2nd

Anna Felix

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2107

[email protected]

2nd

Irene Briones

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2108

[email protected]

2nd

Alexis Torres

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2109

[email protected]

3rd

Eleonora Mier

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2110

[email protected]

3rd

Maria Espinoza

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2111

[email protected]

3rd

Yesenia Larson

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2112

[email protected]

LIBRARY

Lucy Silva

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2201

[email protected]

INTERVENTIONS

Everardo Saucedo

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2202

[email protected]

4th

Shenna Lacanilao

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2203

[email protected]

4th

Mary Sobiano

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2204

[email protected]

4th

Karen Maninang

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2205

[email protected]

5th

Jennifer Wooten

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2206

[email protected]

5th

Jerry Facistol

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2207
[email protected]

5th

Reden Felix

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2208

[email protected]

COMPUTERS

Jonathan Hernandez

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2209

[email protected]

PE ELEMENTARY

Kurt Acre

Yuma Campus | 

[email protected]

7th & 8th AVID

    

7th ELA

Justin Fletcher

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2302

[email protected]

7th & 8th Math

Kevin Paz

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2303

[email protected]

8th ELA

Marcella Chavez

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2304

[email protected]

7th & 8th Social Studies

    

7th & 8th Science

Rolando Bayarral

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2306

[email protected]

6th Science

Glenn Ocana

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2307

[email protected]

6th MTH + SS

Sheila Salvador

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2308

[email protected]

6th ELA/SEI

    

Dual Credit Instructor & CTE

Deana Salter

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2401

[email protected]

HS /Foreign Language

Marcela Garcia

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2415

[email protected]

HS /English 1 & 2

   
 

HS /SEI & English 4

Jose Aguire

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2403

[email protected]

HS /

Nijhawan

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2404

[email protected]

HS /Econs & Gov

Christine Tugade

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2405

[email protected]

HS /US History

Shannon Wilson

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2406

[email protected]

HS /World Hist. & Debate

David Foster

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2407

[email protected]

HS /EDU Credit Recovery

Rocio Saucedo

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2408

[email protected]

HA /GM & PreCalc

    

HS /Algebra 1 & 2

Mary Vardanapu

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2410

[email protected]

HS/AVID

Chelsey Torres

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2411

[email protected]

HS /Earth Sci & Bio

Alfred Santos

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2412

[email protected]

HS / MS PE

Abraham Palencia

Yuma Campus | Ext. 2414

[email protected]

HS /Chem & Physics

 

San Luis Campus Teachers

Kinder

Paola Durazo

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3101

[email protected]

Kinder

Carmen Figueroa,

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3102

[email protected]

Kinder

Jocelyn Nieves

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3103

[email protected]

1st

Maria F. Castro

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3110

[email protected]

1st

Ian Hourigan

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3114

[email protected]

1st

Jesus Silva

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3015

[email protected]

2nd

Danielle Mollie

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3009

[email protected]

2nd

Ana Ramirez

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3205

[email protected]

2nd

Esmeralda Velasco

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3206

[email protected]

3rd

April Estrada

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3011

[email protected]

3rd

Roberto Lomeli

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3012

[email protected]

3rd

Evelyn Peralta

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3013

[email protected]

4th R1

Kristell Zepeda

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3104

[email protected]

4th R2

Bainey Valenzuela

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3105

[email protected]

4th R3

Christian Figueroa

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3106

[email protected]

5th

Oscar Sanchez

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3202

[email protected]

5th

Denise Cortes

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3203

[email protected]

5th

Marina Uribe

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3204

[email protected]

6th

Mitzuly Castro

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3107
[email protected]

6th Grade Math

Eric A. Tanue

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3108

[email protected]

6th /Sci & Wri & AVID

Karen Tafoya

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3201

[email protected]

7th /7th & 8th ELA

Angela Ramsower

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3109

[email protected]

7th /7th & 8th AVID

Luis Valencia

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3110

[email protected]

8th /7th & 8th Math

Pablo Dejan

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3111

[email protected]

8th /7th & 8th Sci/SS

Jocelyn Grijalva

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3112

[email protected]

PE ELEMENTARY

Roberto Weekes

San Luis Campus

[email protected]

INTERVENTIONS

Richard Hourigan

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3208

[email protected]

SPED

Jazmin Flores

San Luis Campus | Ext. 3208

[email protected]

COMPUTERS

Linda Gallegos

San Luis Campus

[email protected]

ART

Arale Gonzales

San Luis Campus 

[email protected]

Need Help? Reach Out!

(928) 580-1804

 

Email: [email protected]