mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

sun

-

-

-

-

-

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

20aug01sepHPA Athletic Discount Fundraising Cards (Sports)

27aug(aug 27)12:00 am21sep(sep 21)12:00 amScratch Card Raffle Fundraiser (Dance Team)

27aug(aug 27)12:00 am15sep(sep 15)12:00 amOlive Garden Gift Card Raffle (Senior trip)

30aug(aug 30)12:00 am08sep(sep 8)12:00 amBurgers and Beer Gift Card Raffle (Cheer Team)

01sep12:00 am5:00 pmHispanic Heritage Month Start

03sep12:00 am5:00 pmLabor Day (NO SCHOOL)

04sep(sep 4)12:00 am07(sep 7)5:00 pmVision Screenings (San Luis Campus)

04sep(sep 4)12:00 am05(sep 5)12:00 amMS Flag Football vs. St. Francis

04sep(sep 4)12:00 am05(sep 5)12:00 amMS Girls softball vs. St. Francis

05sep(sep 5)12:00 am06(sep 6)12:00 amProfessional Development

05sep(sep 5)12:00 am06(sep 6)12:00 amGCU Visit (10:09a-10:45a)

05sep12:00 am5:00 pmAVID Spirit Days-WEDNESDAY

05sep12:00 am5:00 pmStart Internal Review for After School Tutoring

05sep(sep 5)12:00 am06(sep 6)12:00 amMS Girls softball vs. Yuma Lutheran Grey

05sep(sep 5)12:00 am06(sep 6)12:00 amAccelerated Math PD (2:00pm-5:15p)

06sep12:00 am5:00 pmDance Class (1st-6th) Yuma Campus

06sep(sep 6)12:00 am07(sep 7)12:00 amBoys soccer away Southwest leadership 3pm

06sep(sep 6)12:00 am07(sep 7)12:00 amMS Flag Football vs. Southwest Christian

07sep12:00 am5:00 pmProgress 1 Grades due

07sep(sep 7)12:00 am08(sep 8)12:00 amGCU Visit (10:54a-11:44a)

07sep12:00 am5:00 pmFire Drill

07sep12:00 am5:00 pmProgress 1 ends

08sep(sep 8)12:00 am09(sep 9)12:00 amUnivision Education Fair (Time: 9am-1pm)

10sep(sep 10)12:00 am15(sep 15)12:00 amVision & Hearing Screenings

10sep(sep 10)12:00 am11(sep 11)12:00 amBoys soccer vs. Imagine prep Coolidge 4pm

10sep12:00 am5:00 pmSpelling Bee Registration (Yuma & San Luis Campus) TENTATIVE

10sep(sep 10)12:00 am11(sep 11)12:00 am45 day Screenings Due

11sep(sep 11)12:00 am12(sep 12)12:00 amMS Girls softball vs. Yuma Lutheran Blue

11sep12:00 am5:00 pm9/11 Memorial

11sep12:00 am5:00 pmRed White & Blue Spirit Day Fundraiser (All Campus)

11sep(sep 11)12:00 am12(sep 12)12:00 amMS Flag Football vs. Yuma Lutheran

12sep(sep 12)12:00 am13(sep 13)12:00 amBoys soccer away vs. Maya High 4pm

12sep12:00 am5:00 pmAVID Spirit Days-WEDNESDAY

12sep(sep 12)12:00 am13(sep 13)12:00 amProfessional Development

13sep12:00 am5:00 pmDance Class (1st-6th) Yuma Campus

13sep(sep 13)12:00 am14(sep 14)12:00 amMS Girls softball vs. San Pasqual

13sep(sep 13)12:00 am14(sep 14)12:00 amMS Flag football vs. San Pasqual

14sep(sep 14)12:00 am15(sep 15)12:00 amBoys soccer vs. Bella Vista 4pm

14sep12:00 am5:00 pmFire Drill

15sep(sep 15)12:00 am16(sep 16)12:00 amMS Tackle Football vs. Gila Bend AWAY

16sep(sep 16)12:00 am17(sep 17)12:00 amCristiana Centro Del Destino recruitment event 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM

16sep12:00 am5:00 pmMexican Independence

17sep(sep 17)12:00 am21(sep 21)5:00 pmUS Constitution Week (All Campus)

17sep(sep 17)12:00 am21(sep 21)5:00 pmHomecoming Spirit Week (All Campus)

17sep(sep 17)12:00 am22(sep 22)12:00 amVision and hearing screenings

17sep(sep 17)12:00 am18(sep 18)12:00 amAVID Site Visit

17sep12:00 am5:00 pmUS Constitution Assemblies (All Campus)

17sep(sep 17)12:00 am18(sep 18)12:00 amBoys soccer vs. Mission heights 4pm

18sep(sep 18)12:00 am19(sep 19)12:00 amMS Flag football vs. Immaculate conception

18sep(sep 18)12:00 am19(sep 19)12:00 amMS Girls softball vs. Immaculate conception

19sep(sep 19)12:00 am20(sep 20)12:00 amEdgewater Apartment Recruitment Event (1:00pm-4:00pm)

19sep12:00 am5:00 pmAll Pro Dad

19sep12:00 am5:00 pmAVID Spirit Days-WEDNESDAY

19sep(sep 19)12:00 am20(sep 20)12:00 amProfessional Development

19sep(sep 19)12:00 am20(sep 20)12:00 amInternational Teacher Sponsoring Amity Visit (11:30a-1:30)

19sep(sep 19)12:00 am20(sep 20)12:00 amMS and HS Fall Sports Pictures 2pm

19sep(sep 19)12:00 am20(sep 20)12:00 amAWC visit (10:47a-11:23a)

20sep(sep 20)12:00 am21(sep 21)12:00 amMS Flag Football vs. St. Francis

20sep(sep 20)12:00 am21(sep 21)12:00 amChuck E Cheese Takeover (Preschool Fundraiser) 3pm-9pm

20sep12:00 am5:00 pmDance Class (1st-6th) Yuma Campus

20sep(sep 20)12:00 am21(sep 21)12:00 amMS Girls softball vs. St. Francis

20sep(sep 20)12:00 am21(sep 21)12:00 amBoys soccer vs. Sequoia pathway 4pm

21sep12:00 am5:00 pmHomecoming Pep Rally (Yuma Campus)

21sep12:00 am5:00 pm45-Day Screening Due (All Campus)

21sep12:00 am5:00 pmHomecoming Football Game

22sep(sep 22)12:00 am23(sep 23)12:00 amMS Tackle Football vs. ALA Ironwood AWAY

22sep(sep 22)12:00 am23(sep 23)12:00 amCPR Training

22sep12:00 am5:00 pmHomecoming Dance

23sep12:00 am5:00 pmSee You At The Pole

24sep(sep 24)12:00 am29(sep 29)12:00 amHigh School Midterms

24sep(sep 24)12:00 am25(sep 25)12:00 amInternational Greenheart teacher visit (time-TBD)

24sep12:00 am5:00 pmSafety Event (San Luis Campus)

24sep(sep 24)12:00 am25(sep 25)12:00 amBoys soccer vs. Pan American 4pm

25sep12:00 am5:00 pmLifetouch Pictures (Yuma Campus)

25sep01octHearing Screenings (San Luis Campus)

25sep(sep 25)12:00 am26(sep 26)12:00 amMS Flag Football vs. Southwest Christian

25sep(sep 25)12:00 am26(sep 26)12:00 amMS Girls softball vs. Yuma Lutheran Grey

26sep(sep 26)12:00 am27(sep 27)12:00 amNO PD- TEACHER PROTECTED

26sep(sep 26)12:00 am27(sep 27)12:00 amParent Night

26sep12:00 am5:00 pmSee You At The Pole

26sep12:00 am5:00 pmAVID Spirit Days-WEDNESDAY

26sep(sep 26)12:00 am27(sep 27)12:00 amProfessional Development

26sep(sep 26)12:00 am27(sep 27)12:00 amMS Girls softball vs. Yuma Lutheran Blue

27sep(sep 27)12:00 am28(sep 28)12:00 amParent Night

27sep12:00 am5:00 pmDance Class (1st-6th) Yuma Campus

27sep(sep 27)12:00 am28(sep 28)12:00 amMS Flag football vs. Yuma Lutheran

27sep(sep 27)12:00 am28(sep 28)12:00 amBoys soccer Away vs. Imagine Prep 4pm

28sep12:00 am5:00 pmBirthday Celebrations (All Campus)

29sep(sep 29)12:00 am30(sep 30)12:00 amMS Tackle Football vs. Imagine Prep- Coolidge HOME

30sep12:00 am12:00 amHispanic Heritage Month Ends